Mmm... that's too difficult... & i have to do this every day of the year, it'll probably change every time. So, a top ten "classic" list valid for today in no particular order...
Underworld - Dubnobasswithmyheadman
Barry Adamson - Oedipus Schmoedipus
Kraftwerk - The Man Machine
Yello - Stella
New Order - Power, Corruption & Lies
Talking Heads - Remain In Light
The Aloof - Cover The Crime
Trentemøller - The Last Resort
Joy Division - Closer
Prodigy - The Fat Of The Land
VoilĂ*... to be continued